sporting events logo

University of Kent Canterbury 10k

Sunday 21st May 2017

Position:Athlete No:Name:Age Category:Club:Chip time:Gun time:
1676Simon JonesM40Canterbury Harriers34:41:0034:41:00
2647Ben WilsonSMUniversity of Kent Student35:21:0035:21:00
3542Daniel PyneSMDartford Harriers36:47:0036:47:00
4680David GilletSMFolkestone RC37:03:0037:03:00
5635Daniel VollerSMDover Road Runners37:18:0037:18:00
6373Ash DorringtonSMBrighton Phoenix37:25:0037:25:00
7400James GibsonSMArmy Triathlon37:33:0037:33:00
8633Stephen TurpieM4037:56:0037:56:00
9562Thomas SalvatoriSM39:07:0039:08:00
10638Tim WarrenM40Folkestone RC39:25:0039:25:00
11695David CollomSM39:29:0039:30:00
12584Charlie SimpsonSM39:27:0039:31:00
13567Ben SandersSMThe BAJ Mahal39:39:0039:39:00
14372Peter DonaldsonM50Invicta East Kent39:47:0039:47:00
15495Renata McDonnellW40Deal Tri39:59:0039:59:00
16443Emily HutchinsonSFArena 8040:45:0040:46:00
17309Matthew AshbySMGade Valley Harriers41:10:0041:10:00
18683Jonny WellsM40Ashford and District41:12:0041:14:00
19329Jack BradleySMThanet Roadrunners41:30:0041:33:00
20612Andrew SwanM40Deal tri41:46:0041:47:00
21394Daniel FroudSMUniversity of Kent Student41:48:0041:49:00
22627Austen ThygesenSMUniversity of Kent Student41:49:0041:49:00
23659Mike HallM5041:50:0041:52:00
24690Lee ThompsonM4042:07:0042:11:00
25301Glen AbelM40South Kent Harriers42:14:0042:15:00
26564Robert SalvatoriM4042:17:0042:19:00
27496Iain McLeanM4042:30:0042:38:00
28318Gary BarnesM50Dover Road Runners42:41:0042:42:00
29470James LampertM40Maidstone Harriers42:43:0042:45:00
30681Nicola CharltonW40Canterbury Harriers42:47:0042:49:00
31325Helen Bellerby-BrownSFSwale Tri Club42:55:0042:57:00
32670Lee ThompsonM4042:57:0043:02:00
33360Dan CoughlanM40Vegan Runners UK43:01:0043:04:00
34422Kyle HeffordSMUniversity of Kent Student43:02:0043:06:00
35334Anthony BrownSMAshford and District43:07:0043:08:00
36660Nathan AppletonSM43:14:0043:19:00
37648Chay WilsonM4043:28:0043:30:00
38327Tom BoltonSM43:30:0043:33:00
39652Simon WittyM40Raccoon Runners43:28:0043:41:00
40401Peter GibsonM50Istead & Ifield Harriers43:30:0043:45:00
41646Michael WillsSMFaversham Running Club43:55:0043:56:00
42594Jonathan SolleySMCanterbury Harriers43:55:0043:58:00
43305Steve AnsellM4044:01:0044:04:00
44642Joseph WhitbySMInvicta East Kent44:20:0044:21:00
45622FIona TesterW40Canterbury Harriers44:35:0044:37:00
46600Phil StevensM40Kent Police AC44:33:0044:39:00
47433Edward HiltonSMUniversity of Kent Student44:40:0044:41:00
48421Chris HealySM44:41:0044:41:00
49657Aldous HoskingSMF.R.C44:38:0044:45:00
50331Matthew BreezeSMUniversity of Kent Student44:49:0044:49:00
51519Ben PageSM44:51:0045:04:00
52673Colin KentM50Canterbury Harriers45:17:0045:18:00
53552Andrew RichardsonM40Folkestone RC45:16:0045:23:00
54345Tom ChappelsSMUniversity of Kent Student45:08:0045:24:00
55700William SonnenM4045:02:0045:24:00
56509Jo NorringtonSFCanterbury Harriers45:34:0045:37:00
57333Joseph BroomfieldSMUniversity of Kent Student45:32:0045:54:00
58650Gary WinstanleyM40Faversham Running Club45:52:0045:54:00
59312Daniel BakerM40Dover Road Runners45:59:0046:06:00
60376David DunnSMCanterbury Harriers46:06:0046:19:00
61671Ian JohnsonSM46:16:0046:23:00
62634Richard Verier-CorderySMKent Police AC46:24:0046:30:00
63414Aron HancockSM46:20:0046:30:00
64434Ian HockingM4046:31:0046:34:00
65462Trevor KingM50Faversham Running Club46:37:0046:39:00
66503Tewodros NegashSM46:35:0046:45:00
67310Andy AtheneM5046:44:0046:47:00
68541Harry PurvesSMUniversity of Kent Student46:48:0046:55:00
69393Jeremy FrightSM45:56:0046:57:00
70493Ian McCarthyM60Cambridge Harriers47:02:0047:04:00
71337John BuckelsM4047:09:0047:15:00
72340James CaneM40Canterbury Harriers47:20:0047:22:00
73559Sam RussellSMUniversity of Kent Student47:24:0047:25:00
74682Kate WilliamsSF47:23:0047:26:00
75685Katherin HartmannSF47:25:0047:29:00
76538Hilary PowellSF47:27:0047:31:00
77465Ari KotsisM40Maidstone Harriers47:25:0047:32:00
78617Peter TaylorSM47:32:0047:46:00
79593Sian Smith-KearySFCanterbury Harriers47:47:0047:51:00
80314Mark BaldockM5047:44:0047:53:00
81614Vicky Talbot-RosnerW50Invicta East Kent47:51:0047:54:00
82603Sheryl StoakesSF47:49:0047:55:00
83618Mike TeaneyM40Macknade Fine Foods47:46:0048:03:00
84663Emma GreatrixW40Canterbury Harriers48:02:0048:06:00
85358Adam CorkeM5047:55:0048:07:00
86573Anthony ScottM40Folkestone RC48:24:0048:31:00
87355Elvis CooperSMAlfie's Striders48:21:0048:31:00
88388Matthew FlaySM48:26:0048:49:00
89487Pete MartinM4048:41:0048:49:00
90316Sam BannisterSMUniversity of Kent Student48:59:0049:04:00
91405Steven Glynn-WilliamsM5048:50:0049:04:00
92522Deb ParrisW40Canterbury Harriers49:02:0049:15:00
93532Paul PlummerM5049:17:0049:25:00
94620Luke TerrySM49:21:0049:42:00
95403Christian GilbertSM49:40:0049:46:00
96521Daren ParrisM40Canterbury Harriers49:42:0049:50:00
97616Marta TarandaSF49:46:0049:51:00
98446Jordan IfieldSMUniversity of Kent Student49:35:0050:00:00
99447Ray IfieldM4049:36:0050:02:00
100610Leonn SummersSM49:59:0050:05:00
101578Rhian ShrimplinSFAshford and District50:04:0050:07:00
102623Candice ThomasSF50:11:0050:17:00
103615Rachel TappendenSF50:11:0050:19:00
104665Joanne HollW50Thanet Roadrunners50:10:0050:20:00
105689Zak FuerndenSM50:11:0050:22:00
106428Samuel HillSMEast Essex Triathlon Club50:18:0050:32:00
107508Robert NormanSMUniversity of Kent Student50:19:0050:33:00
108404Louis Glynn-WilliamsSM50:35:0050:36:00
109525Elodie PaviotSF50:15:0050:39:00
110374Richard DouglasM40UKC Runners50:42:0050:46:00
111454Anna JenkinsonW4050:42:0050:48:00
112658Magaret ConnollyW50South London Harriers50:42:0050:48:00
113649Glenn WilsonM4050:43:0050:56:00
114498Stuart MorrisonSMUniversity of Kent Student50:45:0050:59:00
115332Richard BrewerM40Anchorians Road Runners Society50:56:0051:03:00
116461Natalie KingW40Faversham Running Club51:02:0051:04:00
117592Dave SmithM6051:01:0051:08:00
118513Mark O'BrienM4051:02:0051:14:00
119674Hannah FordSF50:57:0051:14:00
120528Amy PerrySFCanterbury Harriers51:10:0051:20:00
121611Christina SwainSF51:05:0051:25:00
122415Piers HarbourM4051:34:0051:43:00
123459Jim KasukaM4051:45:0051:54:00
124364Priya CuomoSFMacknade Fine Foods51:38:0051:54:00
125399Fie GeelanSFUniversity of Kent Student51:52:0051:56:00
126539Paul PrestonM4051:47:0051:59:00
127389Rowena FordSF51:52:0052:06:00
128408Esmee GroenSF52:05:0052:08:00
129629Neil ToddSM51:54:0052:09:00
130644Paul WhittakerM40Faversham Running Club52:02:0052:12:00
131664Richard SmytheM5052:01:0052:12:00
132696Nabil AkhtarM4052:02:0052:14:00
133375Graham DoyM40Faversham Running Club52:06:0052:15:00
134323Justine BebaW40Adalta52:08:0052:18:00
135580Brenda SimmondsW50Jelly Legs52:12:0052:23:00
136419Christine HarveySF52:12:0052:23:00
137624Kelly ThomasW4052:22:0052:40:00
138654Laurence WoodwardSM52:50:0053:01:00
139596Constantinos SophocleousSMUniversity of Kent Student53:11:0053:12:00
140483Rosie MaltbySFCanterbury Harriers52:51:0053:15:00
141568Angela SaundersSFFolkestone RC53:07:0053:15:00
142597Martin SouthamM4052:46:0053:16:00
143553Matthew RigdenM4053:15:0053:28:00
144471Marika LangloisSF53:19:0053:35:00
145456Thomas JessupSMCanterbury Harriers53:26:0053:38:00
146666Alfie WiseSM53:41:0053:45:00
147450Tom IwasyszynSM53:36:0053:50:00
148662Jon HollM50Thanet Roadrunners53:41:0053:51:00
149678Dave MarriottM5053:39:0053:52:00
150477Susannah LeesSF53:39:0053:53:00
151484Gemma MannSF54:14:0054:19:00
152418Samantha HarrisonSF54:16:0054:21:00
153438Aaron HomewoodM40Runtogether Hamstreet Runners54:18:0054:24:00
154412William HallSMUniversity of Kent Student53:58:0054:24:00
155354Sophia CookSF54:19:0054:25:00
156677Lorraine LaycockW4054:15:0054:28:00
157545Nikki RaynerW4054:20:0054:29:00
158390David FordM4054:28:0054:31:00
159679Steve SmithM4054:31:0054:34:00
160409Justine GudginW4054:30:0054:36:00
161588Amelia SmithSF-54:24:0054:39:00
162380Anthony EmmsSM54:39:0054:45:00
163485Angela ManningW4054:46:0054:48:00
164586Michael SmetanaSMUniversity of Kent Student54:30:0054:53:00
165517Zafer OzkanSMUniversity of Kent Student54:55:0054:59:00
166402Keith GilbertM60Vegan Runners UK54:42:0055:07:00
167576Emre SenbabaogluSM55:11:0055:16:00
168384Jonathan EversonSM55:08:0055:18:00
169599Alan SteelesM4055:03:0055:26:00
170413Laurence Hamilton-HopkinsSMCanterbury Harriers55:07:0055:34:00
171609Barry SullivanM6055:27:0055:50:00
172491Lauren MawSF55:34:0055:54:00
173308Cathy ArnottSF55:29:0055:54:00
174476Bethan LeeW4055:40:0056:06:00
175328Clare BoswellW4055:50:0056:07:00
176574Catherine ScottoW40Alfie's Striders56:04:0056:17:00
177307Karen AristocleousW4056:04:0056:18:00
178430Lucy HillSF56:17:0056:31:00
179558Peter RobinsW6056:07:0056:33:00
180398Sarah GarciaSF56:16:0056:33:00
181397Emma GarciaSFUniversity of Kent Student56:18:0056:35:00
182604Carl StoakesM5056:25:0056:36:00
183554Georgina RobertsSFUniversity of Kent Student56:16:0056:37:00
184353Natalie ColesSFUniversity of Portsmouth Athletics56:25:0056:43:00
185511Yvonne O'BrienW40Faversham Running Club56:39:0056:49:00
186377Stuart DuttonM4056:34:0056:51:00
187321Rob BatchelorSM56:42:0056:52:00
188510RoibeM4056:35:0056:53:00
189313Bence BaksaSMUniversity of Kent Student57:00:0057:04:00
190445Kelly HuxtedSFMacknade Fine Foods56:57:0057:15:00
191537Aurelija PovilaikeSF57:15:0057:26:00
192369Louisa DobsonSF57:16:0057:26:00
193315Jack BalkhamSM56:57:0057:28:00
194396Antony GaltM5057:12:0057:30:00
195361Sharon CoughlanW5057:22:0057:34:00
196417Mick HardingM50Faversham Running Club57:30:0057:50:00
197534Richard PorteousM5057:47:0058:02:00
198507Rebecca NobleSFUniversity of Kent Student58:04:0058:09:00
199526Wayne PenderM4058:07:0058:13:00
200686Julia MarcoppidoSF58:01:0058:17:00
201569Olly SaundersSM57:58:0058:18:00
202672Eleanor NiemanSFThe Oak & Rope Trail Runners58:14:0058:21:00
203357Jane CopemanW40Istead & Ifield Harriers58:18:0058:26:00
204442Aaron Hudson-TyremanM40The Oak & Rope Trail Runners58:24:0058:31:00
205602Hayley StewartSFMedway Fit58:03:0058:32:00
206490Joshua MawSMFBAC58:15:0058:34:00
207668Alex MillerSM58:36:0058:40:00
208572Katie SchumacherSFUniversity of Kent Student58:37:0058:43:00
209439Sarah HomewoodW40Runtogether Hamstreet Runners58:42:0058:48:00
210319Michele BarnesW40Dover Road Runners58:54:0059:08:00
211684Tim KerrM50Thames Runners59:03:0059:15:00
212423Krista HennesseyW50Canterbury Harriers59:03:0059:17:00
213437Joanna HolmesSF59:02:0059:18:00
214555Eleanore RobertsSF58:59:0059:20:00
215585Susan SlaterW60Hope Spinal Wellness59:10:0059:22:00
216424James HepworthSMFBAC59:18:0059:23:00
217531Louisa PimblettSF58:53:0059:24:00
218582Bob SimmonsSMFBAC59:06:0059:27:00
219651Sophie WisdomSF59:14:0059:32:00
220367Cath DearthW5059:09:0059:34:00
221330Sophie BrandicourtSF59:11:0059:34:00
222382Nicole EvansSF59:33:0059:44:00
223444Callum HutchinsonSM59:34:0059:51:00
224311Jeanette AurdalW40The Oak & Rope Trail Runners59:48:0059:55:00
225349Rachel ClarkW4059:43:0059:57:00
226453Mike Jefferies-PottleM4059:43:0001:00:02
227472Sarah LarkinsSFFaversham Running Club01:00:0401:00:04
228371Nick DoddM4059:55:0001:00:04
229370Helen DoddSF59:54:0001:00:04
230639Christina WatsonW50Eton Manor59:47:0001:00:06
231338Lucky ByattSF59:37:0001:00:06
232540Tom ProsserSM01:00:1401:00:17
233320Paul BarryM5001:00:2001:00:33
234512Caroline O'BrienSF01:00:3001:00:45
235464Paul KnightM5001:00:3701:00:58
236350Nancy ClarkSF01:00:4401:01:08
237379Jane ElderW60Canterbury Harriers01:00:4601:01:09
238630Karol TomkinsW5001:00:5101:01:09
239344Alison ChapmanW4001:00:5001:01:09
240571Rebecca SawSFUniversity of Kent Student01:00:5401:01:12
241608Tim StylesM5001:01:1001:01:27
242606George StylesSM01:01:1101:01:28
243473Marilyn LawrieW6001:01:1701:01:28
244637Michael WalkerSM01:01:1801:01:33
245632Clare TonkinsW4001:01:1601:01:39
246335Caroline BrownSF01:01:2001:01:39
247486Marino MarinouM4001:01:4201:01:50
248395Alanna GallagherSF01:01:4201:01:57
249636Christy WalkerSFAlfie's Striders01:01:4201:01:57
250478Michelle LindridgeSFAlfie's Striders01:01:4301:01:58
251356Joe CooperSM01:01:4501:02:10
252619Rebecca TehraniSFRashbrook runners01:02:0101:02:17
253392Sophie FriendSFRashbrook Runners01:02:0301:02:18
254536Charlie PotterSF01:02:1301:02:27
255565Gemma SampsonSFPetts Wood Runners01:02:1101:02:32
256583Claire SimpsonSF01:02:2501:02:47
257514Sam O'FlynnSF01:02:3601:03:05
258458Rukmini JonnalagaddaSFUniversity of Kent Student01:02:4001:03:10
259643Daniel WhiteSMMacknade Fine Foods01:02:5901:03:17
260544Louise RamsdenW4001:03:0801:03:19
261436Einar HolmedalSMUniversity of Kent Student01:03:0401:03:23
262577Gregory ShermanM4001:03:2301:03:24
263687Caroline FullmanW4001:03:0101:03:27
264306Michael AntillM5001:03:0301:03:28
265557Katie RobinsSF01:03:1001:03:36
266386Holly FarnhamSF01:03:3001:03:37
267326Tony BlofieldM6001:03:2301:03:43
268481Claire LynchSF01:03:3001:03:49
269613Caron SwanW40Jelly Legs01:03:4301:04:01
270455Lara JenningsW4001:03:5201:04:03
271489Tracy MassonW4001:03:5101:04:07
272466Bronwen LaffertySFRashbrook's runners01:03:5101:04:07
273641Wendy WheelerW4001:03:5101:04:07
274520Caroline ParkinsonW5001:03:5801:04:20
275546Jennie ReadingW60Faversham Running Club01:04:0901:04:27
276669Luke O'NeilSM01:04:3801:04:42
277500Alison MoyesW50Jelly Legs01:04:2401:04:45
278656Brian WrightM60Alfie's Striders01:04:2301:04:50
279378Laura EastSF01:04:2701:04:54
280468Paul LambM40Medway Fit01:04:2601:04:54
281467Sandra LambW50Medway Fit01:04:5201:05:21
282605Charlotte StreetSF01:05:1701:05:27
283451Vanessa JacksonSF01:05:2301:05:47
284303Jon AldridgeSMAlfie's Striders01:05:2301:05:51
285342Marylou CapsW5001:05:4601:05:58
286579Emily SilcockSF01:05:3901:06:07
287626Ruth ThomsonSF01:05:4001:06:07
288515Jennifer Ogilvy-WhiteSF01:06:0501:06:12
289598Nick SpinksSM01:06:0501:06:27
290492Vicki McBrideW40Run Mummy Run01:06:0501:06:27
291601Jessica StewartSFUniversity of Kent Student01:06:1101:06:34
292499Andrea MoshierSFUniversity of Kent Student01:06:1101:06:34
293348Louise ChoppingW50Tankerton Running Club01:06:1401:06:35
294494William McCaugheySMUniversity of Kent Student01:06:4201:06:46
295628Minna TikkaSFUniversity of Kent Student01:06:4101:06:46
296363Mick CoxM60Dartford Harriers01:06:4001:06:56
297336Beverley BryantSFFaversham Running Club01:06:5601:07:17
298566Rebecca SampsonSF01:07:0301:07:24
299543Janet PyneW60Dartford Harriers01:07:2301:07:39
300516Britta OsthausW5001:07:1701:07:44
301317Kate BarclayW4001:07:2901:07:45
302688Ramon SaizM50Maidstone Harriers01:07:2501:07:46
303661James McCreaSM01:07:2301:07:47
304387Luke FergusonSMCanterbury Harriers01:07:3201:07:59
305625Danni ThompsonSFUniversity of Kent Student01:07:4701:08:06
306549Angela ReesW4001:07:5001:08:15
307427Caroline HicksW4001:07:5101:08:17
308504Liz NevittW40Faversham Running Club01:07:5601:08:18
309366Alex DavisW40University of Kent Student01:07:5101:08:18
310469Mary LamontW5001:08:0301:08:32
311675Kirsty IrelandSF01:08:2401:08:32
312631Nicholas TonkinsSMUniversity of Kent Student01:08:2301:08:47
313550Chloe ReidSF01:08:3101:08:47
314560Jessica RyderSFUniversity of Kent Student01:08:4501:08:59
315449Shelley IversonSF01:08:5401:09:03
316475Karen LeadbetterW5001:08:5401:09:14
317346Becky ChittendenSF01:09:1001:09:18
318383Georgina EvansW4001:09:1601:09:27
319506Debbie NewtonW40Hawkinge Hurricanes01:09:5401:10:10
320322Charlotte BeavisSF01:10:1001:10:19
321535Natasha PotterSF01:10:2701:10:42
322435Jane HolmanW5001:10:3801:10:47
323694Tracey BowlesW50Medway Fit01:10:2301:10:52
324365Debby DarbyW50Alfie's Striders01:10:4001:11:08
325547Richard ReardenM5001:10:5001:11:12
326530Tracy PeymanW40University of Kent Student01:10:5001:11:12
327407Heather GradyW40Faversham Running Club01:10:5901:11:18
328482Jacky MacDonaldW60Canterbury Harriers01:10:5901:11:23
329341Stephen CapsM50TRAC01:11:2201:11:34
330587Tristian SmithSMUniversity of Kent Student01:11:4101:11:55
331607Tommy StylesSM01:11:3801:12:00
332406NickI GordonSF01:12:3501:13:01
333440Timothy HowesM50Thanet Roadrunners01:12:4701:13:16
334452Minna JanhonenSF01:13:1801:13:28
335460Emily KenwardSFSweatshop Running Community01:13:3301:14:01
336391Kelly FrainSFUniversity of Kent Student01:13:3801:14:07
337497Daphne MermansSFUniversity of Kent Student01:13:3701:14:07
338410Isabel Guerrero MonteroSFUniversity of Kent Student01:13:3701:14:07
339529Amber PeswaniSF01:13:3701:14:07
340527Emily PerkinsSFFaversham Running Club01:14:3901:14:58
341501Kirsten MuellerW40Dover Road Runners01:15:5601:16:11
342429Harriet HillSF01:16:0001:16:20
343420Bridget HarveyW4001:16:5401:17:15
344441Joanne HowlandW4001:17:1701:17:28
345432Rachel HillW5001:17:1201:17:30
346621Sarah TerrySF01:17:3701:18:03
347561Natasha RylandSF01:17:4001:18:06
348368Tsitsi DhlaminiW4001:18:1901:18:48
349416Diane HardingW40Faversham Running Club01:19:0201:19:23
350474Sue LeaW5001:20:4101:20:59
351457Ray JohnsonM6001:22:1501:22:15
352304Juliana AngSFUniversity of Kent Student01:23:3701:23:43
353692Nefeli MalliariSF01:24:0901:24:18
354691Athina TsagdiSFActive Life01:24:1001:24:18
355693Eleftheria MathioudatiSFActive Life01:24:0901:24:18
356343Joanna CarapitoSFUniversity of Kent Student01:39:5001:40:13

for all our latest news

Merchandise
Sporting Events UK Hoodie

ELECTRONIC TIMING & PHOTO-FINISH EQUIPMENT PROVIDED BY:

Sporting Events UK
  • All contents © copyright 2013-2018 Sporting Events UK
  • |
  • Site designed by Chameleon Design