sporting events logo

The Sandwich 10k Results

25th June 2017

10km Results

Position:Athlete No:Name:Age Category:Club:Chip time:Gun time:
1149Ally KinlochSMTonbridge AC33:29:0033:30:00
2179Tom MillardSMSouth Kent Harriers34:17:0034:18:00
3265Noel SuttonM40Thanet Roadrunners AC34:39:0034:40:00
4168Michael MawbySMCanterbury Harriers36:26:0036:27:00
5129David HollidgeSMBanbury Harriers AC37:26:0037:27:00
6281Stephen TugwellSMCanterbury Harriers37:27:0037:28:00
7323Nichols SteeleSMFolkestone Running Club37:31:0037:32:00
8172Ian McGillowayM40Dover Roadrunners AC37:39:0037:40:00
9285David TylerSMDover Roadrunners AC37:54:0037:55:00
1065Darcy CrowtherSM38:33:0038:34:00
11107Katie GodofSF38:41:0038:42:00
12108Pierre GodofM4039:05:0039:06:00
1328Martin BoucherM40Deal Tri39:21:0039:23:00
1423Warren UdenSM39:34:0039:35:00
1578Peter DonaldsonM50Invicta East Kent39:57:0039:58:00
16340Ben SharmanSM40:01:0040:02:00
1733Jack BradleySMThanet Roadrunners AC40:11:0040:15:00
1882Adam ElstonM40Canterbury Harriers40:17:0040:18:00
19213James PottleSM40:15:0040:21:00
20278Paul TomlinsonM40Thanet Roadrunners AC40:22:0040:23:00
21242Chris SearsonSMDover Roadrunners AC40:35:0040:36:00
2287Lee FieldM40Alfie's Striders40:33:0040:38:00
23186Mike MorganSM40:40:0040:43:00
24320Dean EvansSMAlfie's Striders40:52:0040:57:00
25287Wim van VuurenM40Canterbury Harriers41:02:0041:06:00
26300Robert WhittakerM50Invicta East Kent41:10:0041:10:00
27332Darren ScrivensM4041:12:0041:18:00
28187David SlumanSM41:20:0041:22:00
29150Chris KirbySMDover Roadrunners AC41:23:0041:24:00
3074Richard DevereuxSMDeal Tri41:26:0041:28:00
3115Robert BartonSM41:36:0041:37:00
32319Simon CoffeySMFolkestone Running Club41:40:0041:41:00
33282Keir TuncaSMVegan Runners Club41:42:0041:47:00
34200Paul O'DonnellSM41:51:0041:52:00
35318Nicola CharltonW40Canterbury Harriers42:03:0042:08:00
36226Ellen RobertsSFHeaton Harriers42:16:0042:21:00
37194Clare MullengerSFWimbledon Windmilers42:22:0042:27:00
3824Andrew BibbSM42:40:0042:45:00
3941Jamie BurchellSM43:11:0043:16:00
4088Matthew FlaySM43:09:0043:18:00
4111Simon BallardM40Alfie's Striders43:21:0043:26:00
42268Sorin SzaboSM43:16:0043:26:00
4372Mike DensonM40Canterbury Harriers43:25:0043:30:00
44223Andrew RichardsonSMThanet Roadrunners AC43:25:0043:30:00
45292Stephen WalkomSM43:26:0043:35:00
46170Paul McAuliffeM60Larkfield AC43:50:0043:50:00
4737Neil BristowSM43:50:0043:51:00
48339Adrian MoudyM50Ashford & District AC43:57:0044:00:00
49114Lyndon GurrM50Maidstone Harriers43:59:0044:05:00
50331Nick ShawSM44:12:0044:18:00
51262Phil StevensM40Thanet Road Runners44:19:0044:25:00
5275Gregory DixonM50Hawkinge Hurricanes44:24:0044:31:00
53283Shaun TuncaM40Vegan Runners Club44:33:0044:38:00
54240Darren SayerM40Alfie's Striders44:59:0045:07:00
55138Stephen JacksonM4045:11:0045:17:00
5664Peter CrossM60Belgrave Harriers45:16:0045:22:00
57231Martyn RouseM60Veterans AC45:20:0045:26:00
58232Michael RussellM50Tunbridge Wells Harriers45:26:0045:31:00
592William AdamsSMAlfie's Striders45:30:0045:37:00
6077Ben DohertySM45:36:0045:47:00
6194Jeremy FrightSM45:49:0045:59:00
62322David DunnSMCanterbury Harriers46:18:0046:22:00
63132Spencer HoultM40Thanet Roadrunners AC46:31:0046:35:00
64141Gemma JeffreySFCanterbury Harriers46:33:0046:40:00
65288Richard Verier-CorderySMKent Police AC46:38:0046:42:00
66120Charlie HaynesSM46:45:0046:46:00
67176Martin MercerM4046:46:0046:47:00
68203Daren ParrisM40Canterbury Harriers46:50:0046:53:00
69191Chris MudgeSMSittingbourne Striders46:46:0046:55:00
7045Abigail CardwellSFThanet Roadrunners AC46:49:0046:56:00
7196Joanna FurneauxSF46:55:0046:56:00
7292Jeff FoxM40Sittingbourne Striders47:04:0047:09:00
73269Vicky Talbot-RosnerW50Invicta East Kent47:15:0047:20:00
74128Paul HollandM50Maidstone Harriers47:36:0047:45:00
7557Elvis CooperSM47:40:0047:47:00
76199Beata Ochmann-lauSF47:46:0047:54:00
7710Mark BaldockM5047:49:0047:56:00
78284Steven TwiddleSM47:54:0048:01:00
79202Thomas OutenSM47:59:0048:07:00
80306Dylan WilliamsSMUKC Runners48:07:0048:13:00
8152Abi ColemanW40Deal Tri48:06:0048:14:00
82248Harry SimsSM48:06:0048:15:00
8336Adam BridgeSM48:15:0048:23:00
84182Stephen MiramsSMThanet Roadrunners AC48:18:0048:26:00
85260James StaceM5048:20:0048:33:00
8631Richard BoydM50Alfie's Striders48:30:0048:37:00
87317Tim BrayM40Coastal Striders48:36:0048:43:00
88204Deborah ParrisW40Canterbury Harriers48:38:0048:44:00
89106Steven Glynn-WilliamsM50Triathlon England48:50:0048:54:00
90302Peter WilcoxonM40Kent Police AC48:51:0048:59:00
9132Paul BrackenboroughM4048:57:0049:01:00
9268David DavidgeSM49:07:0049:12:00
9371Mike DeciccoSM49:07:0049:20:00
94198Andrew NunneySM49:08:0049:20:00
95346David JonesM5049:21:0049:29:00
96127Jo HollW50Thanet Roadrunners AC49:30:0049:35:00
97266Sara SuttonW40Thanet Roadrunners AC49:40:0049:48:00
98100John GillM4049:41:0049:48:00
99218Simon ReadM50Deal Tri49:46:0049:52:00
100165Greg MarshallM60Serpentine49:59:0050:05:00
10139Edwin LiveseySM50:02:0050:12:00
102249Dave SmithM6050:14:0050:20:00
103267Hayley SymonsW4050:13:0050:22:00
104341Peter WorsleyM60Jelly Legs50:17:0050:23:00
10554Odette Collard-WoolmerW40Dover Roadrunners AC50:19:0050:27:00
10667Stuart DainesM4050:19:0050:28:00
107247Stephen SimmonsM5050:30:0050:38:00
108214Paul PrestonM4050:39:0050:47:00
109164John MarshM5050:52:0050:57:00
110277Claire ThurgateW40Dover Roadrunners AC50:54:0051:02:00
11117Benjamin BeardSM51:02:0051:09:00
112225Matthew RigdenM4051:09:0051:23:00
113169Emmeline McArdleSF51:15:0051:30:00
114144Stephen JonesM60Thanet Roadrunners AC51:23:0051:30:00
115257Helen SpainW40Thanet Roadrunners AC51:20:0051:31:00
116158Andrew LettsSM51:25:0051:34:00
117219Simon Reay-JonesM4051:14:0051:36:00
118342Jerry PalarmanM6051:33:0051:39:00
1196Cathy ArnottSF51:30:0051:50:00
12016Steve RawlingsM4051:38:0051:50:00
12195Ian FroggattSM51:44:0051:58:00
12266Mark CrowtherM5051:50:0052:09:00
123126Nigel HodgkinsM5051:55:0052:13:00
124335Mike HowieM5052:03:0052:21:00
125105Louis Glynn-WilliamsSM52:18:0052:32:00
126167Joshua MawSMFBAC52:23:0052:34:00
1274Paul AlexanderSM52:28:0052:40:00
128133Andrew HowesM40Sittingbourne Striders52:38:0052:50:00
12979Stuart DuttonM4052:39:0052:51:00
130239Jason SandersM40Kingsnorth Striders52:45:0052:52:00
131163Gavin MallochM60Sittingbourne Striders53:03:0053:13:00
132135Samuel HudsonSM53:03:0053:16:00
133258Robert SpainM50Dover Roadrunners AC53:12:0053:18:00
13453Megan ColesSF53:11:0053:19:00
135174Bradley McManusSM53:24:0053:30:00
136196Penny NewmanW5053:40:0053:47:00
137290Andrew WalkerSM53:28:0053:50:00
138109Aidan GoughSM53:42:0053:52:00
139250Mark SmithSM53:41:0053:52:00
140251John SmithSM53:43:0053:52:00
141155Katy LatymerW4053:46:0053:55:00
14262Darren CoverM5053:32:0053:58:00
143349Stirling MooreyM6053:51:0054:00:00
14429Llewellyn BoucherSM53:56:0054:00:00
145208Linda PennW4054:15:0054:24:00
146296Brad WebberSM53:55:0054:27:00
147210Claire PooleW5054:28:0054:38:00
148279Tracy TrappW4054:28:0054:38:00
14930Kerry BoydSF54:32:0054:40:00
150338David WilliamsM5054:37:0054:51:00
151313Adam SwanM5054:52:0055:07:00
152151Jane KnightW4055:04:0055:13:00
153264Barry SullivanM6055:13:0055:23:00
15427Clare BoswellW4055:14:0055:24:00
155301David WhittleyM50Sittingbourne Striders55:18:0055:28:00
156256Natalie SonghurstSFHamstreet Runners55:17:0055:33:00
157209Chris PennM5055:34:0055:41:00
158315Susanne YoxallW50Tankerton Running Group55:29:0055:49:00
159246Bob SimmonsSMFBAC55:48:0055:58:00
160118Emma Harrington-FrostSF55:57:0056:06:00
161309Maura WoodW4056:09:0056:18:00
162347Finn DawlesM4056:11:0056:21:00
163230Paula RouseW5056:19:0056:28:00
164104Rebecca GlasgowSF56:02:0056:29:00
16576Darren DodmanSM56:17:0056:29:00
166177Amy Miles-BarnardSF56:07:0056:29:00
16786Gillian FedericiSF56:25:0056:32:00
168289Christopher WaldieSM56:23:0056:47:00
16942Jessica BurleySF56:37:0056:48:00
170193Douglas MullengerSM56:49:0056:58:00
171253Andrew SmithM4056:54:0057:07:00
172211Richard PorteousM50Deal Tri56:53:0057:08:00
173337Gary JonesM5056:37:0057:09:00
17458Katherine CorlettSFDover Roadrunners AC56:39:0057:11:00
175195John MullengerM6057:02:0057:19:00
176305Paul WilkinsonM5057:05:0057:22:00
17773David DentonM50Striders of Croydon57:17:0057:23:00
178143Jodie JenkinsSF57:07:0057:29:00
179102Anna GillattSFThanet Roadrunners AC57:16:0057:38:00
180348Magdda MooreyW5057:22:0057:39:00
181148Geoff KingM5057:25:0057:39:00
182217Nikki RaynerW4057:24:0057:42:00
18351Mel ColeW4057:28:0057:50:00
18498Antony GaltM5057:42:0057:57:00
185261Charlotte StandenW4057:56:0058:00:00
186252Sarah SmithW4057:54:0058:00:00
187207Martin PearceM4058:00:0058:04:00
188271Rachael TaylorSF58:02:0058:26:00
18947Jo ChapmanW4058:03:0058:27:00
190122Emily HendySF58:23:0058:38:00
191160Moira MacdonaldW5058:29:0058:40:00
19250Brian ClarkW5058:30:0058:53:00
19314Paul BarryM5058:52:0058:59:00
194330Andrew MedlockM50Faversham Running Club58:45:0059:04:00
195157Alan Le GrysM6058:57:0059:07:00
196181Charmain MillsW40Beginners2runners59:03:0059:11:00
197161Jilly MaiklemW4059:03:0059:14:00
198229James RossM4059:03:0059:21:00
199130Joanna HolmesSF59:05:0059:21:00
200273Heather TaylorW40Alfie's Striders59:24:0059:32:00
201294Diane WardW50Bexley AC59:26:0059:40:00
202263Andrew StockbridgeM5059:28:0059:45:00
20383Nicole EvansSF59:25:0059:48:00
204343Lucy LungleySFCoastal Striders59:37:0059:50:00
205123James HepworthSMFBAC59:39:0059:51:00
206159Lesley LittleW60Jelly Legs59:43:0059:54:00
20791James FosterSM59:42:0059:55:00
20890Sammy-Jo FosterSFCanterbury Harriers59:41:0059:55:00
209222Samantha ReidSF01:00:0001:00:21
210276Ali TheobaldW60Salisbury City Running & Athletics01:00:1401:00:26
211220Tom ReesSM01:00:2701:00:43
21281Jemma EdmundsSF01:00:2701:00:46
213140Vicki JeffersonSF01:00:5001:01:07
214270Pete TaylerM5001:00:3901:01:09
21540David BrownM4001:00:5901:01:11
216298Louise WhiteSF01:01:1001:01:19
21780Carly EastSF01:01:1201:01:21
21846Gary ChanningM50Alfie's Striders01:01:1701:01:27
21922Matt BettsM5001:01:1801:01:35
22013Daniel BarhamSMAlfie's Striders01:01:1201:01:39
22149Laura MarsSF01:01:2201:01:39
222112Lorraine GrayW5001:01:3001:01:41
223336Edward SedgwickM4001:01:1301:01:44
224244Kayleigh SeymourSF01:01:3201:01:48
225227Katie RobinsSF01:01:3301:01:53
226147Robert KendallM5001:01:4701:01:54
227173Carly McIntyreW4001:01:4601:01:54
228275Ellen ThatcherSFCoastal Striders01:01:3701:02:00
229234Helen RyanW4001:01:5101:02:02
230272Emma TaylorSF01:01:5301:02:05
23143Christine BurleyW6001:01:5301:02:05
232178Rob Miles-BarnardSM01:01:5201:02:13
233325Jon AldridgeSMAlfie's Striders01:02:0301:02:25
234201Madylene OutenSFJelly Legs01:02:1701:02:28
23560Billy CounterSMAlfie's Striders01:02:3701:02:50
236344Daniel HughesM40Ashford Run Together01:02:3201:02:52
237321Martin CampM6001:02:4901:03:08
238350Michaela McgregorW50Alfie's Striders01:02:5801:03:10
239156Marilyn LawrieW60Tankerton Running Group01:03:0201:03:19
24048Steven ChipchaseSM01:03:1401:03:23
241293Tracie WardW4001:03:1301:03:24
242295Kelly WatkinsW40Rebel Runners Medway01:03:1801:03:29
243221Wendy ReganW40Rebel Runners Medway01:03:1801:03:29
244152Sara KristenssonSF01:03:1301:03:41
24520Stuart BennettM4001:03:4601:03:57
246345Nicola HughesW40Ashford Run Together01:03:4801:04:09
247190Alison MoyesW50Jelly Legs01:03:5701:04:19
248115Jane HadlerW50Jelly Legs01:04:0701:04:27
249236Michele SaintW4001:04:1301:04:40
250233Lin RussellW5001:04:3001:04:52
251185Mark MoorhouseM5001:04:5801:05:10
25270Caroline FullmanSF01:04:5701:05:12
25385Jim EvansM4001:04:5201:05:16
254316Stacey BeswickSFCoastal Striders01:05:1001:05:31
255131Zoe HolmesW40Dover Roadrunners AC01:05:0701:05:34
256238Stephen SamualsSM01:05:1601:05:41
257245Philip SheppardM50Alfie's Striders01:05:2301:05:49
25838Dianna BrooksW40Rebel Runners Medway01:05:4801:05:59
259224Tracy RichardsonW4001:05:4701:06:12
260137Katie Iggulden exonW40Ashford Run Together01:05:5001:06:13
261145Tony JonesM60Deal Tri01:06:1501:06:21
262180Stephanie MillsSF01:05:5701:06:22
26312Kate BarclayW4001:06:0201:06:23
264216Adam PurlandSM01:05:5701:06:26
265212Charlie PotterSF01:05:1501:06:35
266197Kelly nobleSFAlfie's Striders01:06:4801:07:10
267280Emma TuckerW4001:07:2101:07:31
26899Kim GibsonW5001:07:0501:07:33
269116Philip HadlerM60Canterbury Harriers01:07:2501:07:44
270312Brian WrightM60Alfie's Striders01:07:2501:07:44
271162Sheila MallochW50Sittingbourne Striders01:07:1701:07:47
272215Josephine ProctorW40Jelly Legs01:07:2201:07:48
273310Sally Ann WoodW5001:07:2501:07:48
274299Deborah WhitlockW50Jelly Legs01:07:2301:07:48
275111Denise GrantW50Sittingbourne Striders01:07:3101:07:59
2761Kerry AdamsSF01:07:5801:08:22
2773Keith AdamsM6001:07:5701:08:22
27844Mark CarbeckM4001:08:3101:08:43
279308David WoodSM01:08:1701:08:44
280311Tom WooldridgeSM01:08:3401:09:04
281303Rebecca WildSF01:08:3501:09:05
2825Katie AllenW50UKRunChat01:08:5201:09:19
283125Chris HirstSM01:09:3301:09:57
284237Melissa SalvatoriSF01:09:4301:09:58
28521Paula BettsW4001:09:4201:10:00
28689Aileen ForresterW4001:09:5201:10:05
28769Alex DavisW40Canterbury parkrun01:09:5101:10:05
288328Angela ChanningW4001:09:5401:10:16
289329Debbie HylandSF01:09:5401:10:16
29093Penelope FoxW6001:09:5601:10:22
29135Dale BradleySM01:10:0801:10:29
29234Hayley BradleySF01:10:0801:10:29
29384Georgina EvansW4001:10:0801:10:31
294142Loffman JefreyM6001:10:2001:10:35
295113Kath GregoryW50Jelly Legs01:11:3601:12:02
29619Jonathan BellM4001:11:4401:12:13
29718christine bellW4001:11:4601:12:14
298192Kirsten MuellerW40Dover Roadrunners AC01:12:1901:12:46
299117Allison HalesW50Thanet Roadrunners AC01:12:3001:12:50
300327Kiki LakerSF01:12:5901:13:29
301326Lindsey SuttonW4001:12:5901:13:29
302314Liam HodderSM01:13:4201:13:47
303333Kimberley BeltSF01:14:0301:14:12
304334Zoe JohnsonSF01:14:0301:14:12
305134Timothy HowesM5001:13:4801:14:14
306324Debby DarbyW5001:13:5901:14:30
307188Tracey MorrisW4001:15:0701:15:18
30861Kristine CousinsW50Jelly Legs01:15:3501:16:02
309153Jane LambW50Jelly Legs01:15:3901:16:03
310228Becky RobinsonW50Jelly Legs01:16:0101:16:27
311241Christine SayerW5001:16:1101:16:39
312103Caroline GillingsW50Dover Roadrunners AC01:16:3401:16:43
31325Alfonso BittonM5001:16:3801:16:46
3149Jenny BakerW4001:18:2701:18:35
3158Mark BakerM5001:18:2701:18:35
316243Geeta SeegobinW40Jelly Legs01:18:2701:18:52
317259Charlotte SpendleySFJelly Legs01:18:2701:18:52
318175Deborah McphersonW40Jelly Legs01:18:2601:18:52
31956Kevin CookeM5001:18:4901:19:19
3207Sarah BaileySF01:20:5101:21:14
32159Georgie CornerW4001:23:3201:23:58
32297Melanie Gallagher-RocheSF01:25:2401:25:55
323304Jack WilkinsSM01:25:2401:25:55

for all our latest news

Merchandise
Sporting Events UK Hoodie

ELECTRONIC TIMING & PHOTO-FINISH EQUIPMENT PROVIDED BY:

Sporting Events UK
  • All contents © copyright 2013-2018 Sporting Events UK
  • |
  • Site designed by Chameleon Design